Danny Trejo
1 FOLLOWER • 125 CREDITS • MAY 16, 1944 • 80
Biography
more
Dan Trejo (born May 16, 1944) is an American actor who has appeared in numerous Hollywood films, often as hypermasculine characters, villains and anti-heroes. Some of his notable films include Heat, Con Air, Machete, and Desperado, the latter two with frequent collaborator Robert Rodriguez.
Overview
Dan Trejo (born May 16, 1944) is an American actor who has appeared in numerous Hollywood films, often as hypermasculine characters, villains and anti-heroes. Some of his notable films include Heat, Con Air, Machete, and Desperado, the latter two with frequent collaborator Robert Rodriguez.
Known For
Saturday Night Live
Family Guy
American Dad!
Bones
RuPaul's Drag Race
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!
Walker, Texas Ranger
Baywatch
The X-Files
King of the Hill
The Flash
Jake and the Fatman
Monk
Desperate Housewives
American Gods
Phineas and Ferb
The District
Hell's Kitchen
The Conners
Aqua Teen Hunger Force
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven
Top Chef
Monsters at Work
The Spectacular Spider-Man
The Masked Singer
NCIS: Los Angeles
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Alias
Burn Notice
What We Do in the Shadows
Running Wild with Bear Grylls
Unscripted
Mickey Mouse
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series
Brooklyn South
Breaking Bad
The Kelly Clarkson Show
Masters of the Universe: Revelation
The Price Is Right
Fallen Angels
Stargate Atlantis
Young Justice
Lights Out with David Spade
Rick and Morty
New Looney Tunes
Kingpin
Reasonable Doubts
The Muppets Mayhem
The Book of Boba Fett
American Horror Stories
Modern Family
Real Rob
Heist
Iron Chef: Quest for an Iron Legend
Muppets Now
The Adventures of Puss in Boots
Lopez vs Lopez
Misfit Garage
Sons of Anarchy
Dora and the Lost City of Gold
Whore
Planet Terror
Wedlock
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story
Muppets Most Wanted
Heat
Clerks III
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over
Goodbye Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Lock Up
Bound by Honor
The Salton Sea
Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Puss in Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale
American Pie Presents: Girls' Rules
Marked for Death
The Ridiculous 6
LA Originals
Con Air
Love, Cheat & Steal
The Book of Life
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run
Fast & Furious Spy Racers
Spy Kids
Halloween
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
Maya and the Three
xXx
Minions: The Rise of Gru
Storks
Slasher Party
Mi Vida Loca
A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas
In the Blood
Maximum Impact
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World
Once Upon a Time in Mexico
From Dusk Till Dawn
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
Six Days Seven Nights
NHL Big City Greens Classic 2
Vigilante Diaries
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter
Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams
Against the Wall
Renegades
Predators
Seis Manos
Ticket to Vegas
Saint George
Bubble Boy
Death Race 2
Death Race: Inferno
Lost
Bullets of Justice
The Legend of La Llorona
The Killing Jar
Cyborg X
American Sicario
The Rebels of PT-218
Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
Inmate #1: The Rise of Danny Trejo
Machete Kills
Movies+ Discover & Track Movies
Never miss a movie again with Movies+, the simple tracker that keeps you updated on where to watch, stream, rent, or buy, while also alerting you to any production changes and new release dates of your favorite films!
Get